Public Works Roads Department tender - SENL/SOPD-G/2026-27/01

Nalbari tender, Assam tender

Public Works Roads Department has floated a e tender for SENL/SOPD-G/2026-27/01. The project location is Nalbari, Assam, India. The reference number is SENL/NIT/N/2020-21/50/4422 and it is closing on 25-Aug-2026. Find more about this online tender from below to Submit your bid.

Posting Date

10-Aug-2026

Closing Date

25-Aug-2026

Tender Cost

Tender Amount

Tender Description

Construction of road from Kadamtal Chowk Tiniali to Ozapara via Madhupara Vidyapith high school under SOPD G for the year 2025-26.

Tender Contacts
Tender Id 2026_PWD_53406_1
Tender No SENL/NIT/N/2020-21/50/4422
Purchaser Address Location: Nalbari
State: Assam
PIN: 781335
Tender Website assamtenders.gov.in
Tender Documents
Tender Document File
Notice Type: Tenders