Assam Rifles - MHA tender - Replacement of old PS tank to SFMC tank 54000 ltr capacity and allied wks at Guwahati Transit Camp

Laitkor tender, Megalaya tender

Assam Rifles - MHA has floated a e tender for Replacement of old PS tank to SFMC tank 54000 ltr capacity and allied wks at Guwahati Transit Camp. The project location is Laitkor, Megalaya, India. The reference number is ENG/III-235/2026-27/73 dt 03 Sep 2026 and it is closing on 16-Sep-2026. Find more about this online tender from below to Submit your bid.

Posting Date

3-Sep-2026

Closing Date

16-Sep-2026

Tender Cost

Tender Amount

Tender Description

Replacement of old PS tank to SFMC tank 54000 ltr capacity and allied wks at Guwahati Transit Camp

Tender Contacts
Tender Id 2026_ARMHA_924813_2
Tender No ENG/III-235/2026-27/73 dt 03 Sep 2026
Tender Authority Assam Rifles - MHA
Purchaser Address Location: Laitkor
State: Megalaya
PIN: 793010
Tender Website eprocure.gov.in
Tender Documents
Tender Document File
Notice Type: Tenders